Welcome Package
$5,000 + 75 Free Spins
Split across your first 3 deposits
Joka CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
50× bonus
Max Bet
$20
Min Deposit
$20
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$10,000

Joka Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How to Use Your Deposit

Looking at the Joka Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest match is the casino's welcome package, where a $100 deposit can unlock a 100% bonus on each qualifying first three deposits, subject to the stated limits. Here is how the offer works, what you need to wager and how to avoid common mistakes.

Joka Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. Player funds are held in a separate bank account isolated from company funds, and all data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption.

A $100 deposit can unlock a 100% match

Joka Casino's welcome package is split across your first, second and third deposits. Each part gives you a 100% match, with 25 free spins on Wolf Treasure attached to each qualifying deposit. The three bonus caps are $2,000, $1,000 and $2,000, making the full package worth up to $5,000 plus 75 free spins.

For a $100 deposit, the matching bonus is $100 because the deposit is below each applicable cap. That gives you $200 in the bonus-linked balance before any game play, plus 25 Wolf Treasure free spins if it is one of the three qualifying welcome deposits.

DepositMatch on $100Free spinsMaximum match
1st qualifying deposit$10025 on Wolf Treasure$2,000
2nd qualifying deposit$10025 on Wolf Treasure$1,000
3rd qualifying deposit$10025 on Wolf Treasure$2,000

The welcome offer is a three-deposit package

You can claim the welcome bonus on the 1st, 2nd and 3rd deposits only, and it may be claimed once per player. You have 7 days after registration to claim the first part.

The $100 deposit bonus is not a separate extra step to add after payment. Before depositing, choose the correct welcome offer from the bonus list. No bonus code is required. The minimum deposit for a qualifying welcome bonus is $20, while the ordinary deposit minimum is $10.

Set up your $100 deposit carefullyChoose the matching welcome offer before you fund the account, then check that the deposit is made in your own name.

Wagering on a $100 bonus: the numbers to work through

Welcome bonuses require wagering of 50× the bonus amount. With a $100 deposit and a $100 match, the calculation is $100 × 50, giving a wagering target of $5,000 on the bonus amount. The deposit amount is not multiplied for this calculation.

ItemAmount
Your deposit$100
Welcome bonus$100
Wagering rate50× bonus amount
Wagering target$5,000
Maximum bet while active$20

The bonus and cash balances are kept separately. Wagers are taken from the bonus balance first. The cash balance is used only after the bonus balance reaches zero, and the linked deposit cannot be cashed out until wagering is complete, the bonus is lost or the bonus is forfeited.

Game contribution rates affect how quickly eligible play counts towards the target. Video slots contribute 100%, classic slots contribute 75%, table poker and roulette contribute 8%, while video poker and blackjack contribute 2%.

  • A $100 match creates a $5,000 wagering target at 50×.
  • Only the bonus amount is used in the wagering calculation.
  • Video slots contribute at 100% of the qualifying stake.
  • Roulette and table poker contribute at 8%.
  • Video poker and blackjack contribute at 2%.
  • The Gamble feature on slots and the Double feature on Video Poker do not count.

Keep every bonus bet at $20 or less

The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $20. A bet above $20 adds a 10× penalty to the original bonus wagering requirement, so keeping the stake within the limit matters.

Welcome bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of $5,000. Free spin winnings from the welcome offer are treated differently: they are converted to cash and do not carry a wagering requirement.

How to claim the offer and use the free spins

Register one account

Select Register, enter your personal details, verify your email address and complete the four-digit SMS phone check. Players must be at least 18, and the account must use the player's legal name.

Pick the correct welcome bonus

Open the bonus list before making the deposit and select the relevant part of the three-stage welcome package.

Deposit $100

Make the qualifying deposit using a payment method in your own name. A $100 deposit meets the $20 minimum for the welcome offer.

Use the free spins promptly

The 25 Wolf Treasure spins linked to each welcome deposit are valid for 2 days. Any welcome free spin winnings are converted to cash without wagering.

Track the bonus balance

Keep an eye on the separate bonus and cash balances, the $20 maximum bet and the wagering progress before trying to withdraw the linked deposit.

The welcome package is not the only promotion available. Joka Casino also runs daily deposit offers. Twisted Tuesdays, for example, let you choose between a 60% match bonus, 60 free spins on Goldilocks, or a 40% match plus 20 Goldilocks spins. Wacky Wednesdays offer a 35% match from $20 or a 70% match from $150.

Other regular promotions include Mysterious Mondays, where a deposit triggers a choice from five mystery reload doors, Thrilling Thursdays with a 50% match up to $500, Saturday Swagger tiered matches and Seductive Sundays with six offers combining deposit matches and free spins. Promotional bonuses generally use 40× wagering, while a match bonus of 100% or more uses 50×.

Free spins have a short clock

All free spins expire after 2 days. Deposit and free cash bonuses expire after 30 days, so check the balance and finish eligible wagering before the relevant deadline.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

You can use AUD, EUR, CAD or NZD. Deposits are processed instantly and have no fees. Available methods include Visa and Mastercard debit cards, Neosurf, CASHlib, EzeeWallet, Cashtocode, Mifinity, Payz, INSTADEBIT, Coindirect, Coinbase and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Ethereum, XRP, Dogecoin, Tether USDT, BNB and Crypto Via Card.

MethodMinimumFeeProcessing
Bank transfer$100Free3 to 5 working days
Mifinity$20Fee appliesInstant
XRP$20FreeInstant

The general withdrawal limit is AUD $10,000 per week, with no maximum win limit. A withdrawal request can require identity checks. Prepare a government-issued ID, proof of address dated within the last 3 months and, where relevant, a copy of a registered card showing the first 6 and last 4 digits with the CVC or CVV covered.

  1. Use a deposit account or card registered in your own name.
  2. Complete the bonus wagering before requesting the linked deposit.
  3. Upload documents through My Account > KYC > Upload File, or submit them by email.
  4. Check that your withdrawal meets the $20 minimum, or $100 for bank transfer.
  5. Allow 3 to 5 working days for a bank transfer.

Joka Casino operates under a licence issued by Curaçao eGaming. Deposited funds are held in a separate bank account, and player data is protected with 128-bit SSL encryption. Support is available in English through live chat 24/7, email and telephone support for Australian and international callers.

For players considering Joka in Australia, the wider package also includes Joka Dimes, a loyalty programme that awards comp points for wagers and provides instant rakeback rewards. VIP members can receive monthly cashback up to 50%, higher deposit and withdrawal limits, faster KYC verification and access to private tournaments and bonus games.

A practical checklist before you make the $100 deposit

  • You are at least 18 and can register in your legal name.
  • You have selected the welcome bonus before depositing.
  • Your deposit method is in your own name.
  • You understand that a $100 match means a $5,000 wagering target.
  • Your bets will stay at $20 or below while the bonus is active.
  • You can use the Wolf Treasure free spins within 2 days.
  • You know the linked deposit cannot be withdrawn until the bonus conditions are dealt with.
  • You are comfortable with the $5,000 welcome-bonus withdrawal cap and AUD $10,000 weekly withdrawal limit.

Bonuses are optional, and casino play uses real money. Set a deposit limit before you start and treat the $100 as entertainment spending rather than money you need for everyday costs. Deposit limits, account freeze, self-exclusion and temporary or permanent account closure tools are available.

Ready to review the $100 offer?Check the selected bonus, the 50× wagering calculation and the $20 bet ceiling before you confirm your deposit.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What bonus do I get with a $100 deposit at Joka Casino?

A $100 qualifying deposit can receive a $100 match when used with one of the three welcome offers. Each part also includes 25 free spins on Wolf Treasure.

How much wagering applies to a $100 welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 50× wagering on the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $5,000 wagering target.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. Select the correct welcome bonus from the bonus list before making your deposit.

How long do the welcome free spins last?

The 25 Wolf Treasure free spins attached to each welcome deposit are valid for 2 days. Welcome free spin winnings are converted to cash and are not subject to wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $20 while the bonus is active. Exceeding that amount adds a 10× penalty to the original wagering requirement.

Can I withdraw the $100 deposit straight away?

The deposit linked to the bonus cannot be cashed out until the wagering is complete, the bonus is lost or the bonus is forfeited.

What is the withdrawal limit?

The general withdrawal limit is AUD $10,000 per week. Welcome bonus winnings have a separate maximum withdrawal of $5,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20. A $100 deposit meets that requirement.